This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Make sure not to miss out! 

Enter 2019's National Women’s Club T20 Knockout Cup & Plate competition taking part in May and June. 

Contact competitions@ecb.co.uk before registrations close on Sunday 16th December.

hide announcement
banner_image

Individual Honours Board 1999 - 2018 (Cheshire Pyramid) 


Centuries


1st XI

1999 Scott Webb 148* v Stockport Georgians

2003 Steve Eastham 117* v Lindow

2005 Anthony Roscow 110 v Norbury

2010 Scott Webb 100 v Tattenhall

2012 Alex Turner 100* v Winnington Park

2013 Pratik Kumar 106 v Mobberley

2013 Pratik Kumar 120 v Chester County Officers

2013 Pratik Kumar 117* v Northwich

2013 Harry Michelmore 114* v Prestbury

2014 Graeme Thomason 101 v Lindow

2014 Alex O'Gara 110 v Malpas

2014 Alex Turner 108 v Malpas

2014 Graeme Thomason 107* v Chester County Officers

2015 Graeme Thomason 163* v Runcorn

2015 Paul Eastham 101* v Lindow

2015 Samuel Timbs 100 v Alvanley (Cup)

2015 Alex O'Gara 102 v Malpas

2015 Ryan O'Brien 104* v Malpas

2015 Alex O'Gara 105 v Barrow

2016 Ben Davies 176* v Runcorn

2016 Ben Davies 121 v Hale Barns

2018 Edward Faulkner 122* v Lymm Oughtrington Park

2018 Alex O'Gara 128 v Barnton

2018 Tom Scott 121* v Bredbury St. Mark's

2018 Tom Scott 125 v Prestbury


2nd XI

2000 Mike Buckley 100* v Cholmondeley

2003 Peter Harris 110 v Lindow

2007 Rob Greaves 101* v Malpas

2009 Alex O'Gara 101* v Stretton

2011 Will Pidgeon 106* v Stretton

2012 Mark Samaru 112* v Weaverham

2013 Connor Kelly 110 v Romiley

2014 James Lines 106 v Cholmondeley

2014 Will Turner 132* v Lymm Oughtrington Park

2014 Ryan O'Brien 110* v Lymm Oughtrington Park

2015 David Patterson 109 v Ashley

2015 Ryan O'Brien 145 v Runcorn

2016 Josh Coleridge 106* v Christleton

2017 Connor Kelly 110 v Lindow

2017 Joshua Knowles 104 v Weaverham

2018 Isuru Perera 103 v Alvanley

2018 Isuru Perera 101* v Stockport


3rd XI

2000 Andrew Roscow 109 v Rode Park & Lawton

2001 Andrew Roscow 151* v Marple 3rd

2006 Paul Eastham 117 v Bredbury St. Mark's 3rd

2010 Phil Butcher 118* v Romiley

2011 Darren Davy 104* v Bredbury St. Mark's 3rd

2012 Gareth Tuff 101* v Bredbury St. Mark's 4th

2012 Phil Butcher 151 v Bramhall 4th

2018 Lee Griffiths 107 v Bollington

2018 Connor Kearney 102 v Bowdon

2018 Graham Parker 119* v Bollington


Ladies XI

2016 Vicki Dean 110 v Didsbury



7 wicket return


1st XI

2000 David Webster 7/29 v Tattenhall

2002 Matt Macgibbon 7/22 v Pott Shrigley

2004 Andrew Roscow 8/24 v Alderley Park

2005 Andrew Roscow 7/21 v Offerton

2005 Andrew Roscow 7/42 v Stretton

2006 Andrew Roscow 7/46 v Mere

2008 Andrew Roscow 7/25 v Trafford M.V.

2010 Aditya Rai 7/45 v Congleton

2015 Samuel Timbs 7/39 v Heaton Mersey

2015 Samuel Timbs 7/72 v Romiley

2016 Jamie Wilmshurst 7/05 v Irby

2016 Mike Roberts 7/33 v Poynton

2018 Edward Faulkner 7/37 v Barnton


2nd XI

2000 William Lowes 7/38 v Middlewich

2002 William Lowes 7/43 v Knutsford

2004 Kevin Boyle 7/13 v Trafford M.V. (Cup)

2007 Tom Kelsall 8/24 v Oakmere

2007 David Webster 7/42 v Cholmondeley

2008 Alex Lett 7/35 v Davenham

2008 David Webster 7/37 v Oakmere

2008 David Webster 7/50 v Runcorn


3rd XI

1999 Gary Lomax 7/27 v Crewe

2000 Gary Lomax 7/23 v Hyde 4th

2005 Adam Mulroy 8/43 v Hale Barns

2010 Dan Weston 7/26 v Marple 4th

2012 Dinesh Arora 8/18 v Bredbury St. Mark's 4th


Hat Tricks


1st XI

2006 Andrew Roscow v Romiley

2007 Martin Mosley v Oakmere

2018 Andrew Roscow v Port Sunlight


2nd XI

2012 Joshua Knowles v Hale Barns

2017 Graeme Thomason v Alvanley


3rd XI

2007 Gareth Parry v Stockport Georgians